However, I find no authority for the Division of Beverage to extend this certificate requirement to all applications for a liquor license, or the transfer thereof, and must, therefore, conclude that the division may not do so. See Dobbs v. Sea Isle Hotel, 56 So. 2d 341 (Fla. 1952), for the rule of statutory construction that the express mention of one thing is the exclusion of another expressio unius est exclusio alterius; cf. s. 561.29(1)(d), F. S., providing that the Division of Beverage may revoke or suspend the license of any liquor vendor for "[m]aintaining licensed premises that are unsanitary, or are not approved as sanitary by the county board of health or the [Department of Health and Rehabilitative Services] having jurisdiction thereof." (Emphasis supplied.)