See 53 C.J.S. Licenses s. 28, in which the general rule is stated that a business prohibited by law cannot properly be licensed. Your second question is answered in the affirmative. AS TO QUESTION 3: Section 561.17(2), F. S., expressly provides that: All applications for alcoholic beverage licenses for consumption on the premises shall be accompanied by a certificate of the [Department of Health and Rehabilitative Services] or the county health department that the place of business wherein the business is to be conducted meets all of the sanitary requirements of the state. (Emphasis supplied.) Thus, it is clear that an application for alcoholic beverage licenses for consumption on the premises is not complete or proper, and, therefore, may be disapproved if not accompanied by a certificate of compliance with sanitary requirements of the state from the Department of Health and Rehabilitative Services or the appropriate county health department.