DocketNumber: No. 1D10-1539
[…] See, e.g., § 985.039(12)(a), Fla. Stat. (2008) (providing that a parent shall not be liable for certain fees unless “the child is adjudicated delinquent, or has adjudication of delinquency withheld, for the offense that gave rise to the supervision or care”); § 985.047(2)(b) (“The department shall notify the sheriffs of both the prior county of residence and the new county of residence immediately upon learning of the move or other relocation of a juvenile offender who has been adjudicated or had adjudication withheld for a violent misdemeanor or violent felony.”); § 985.11(l)(c) (“The court shall be responsible for the fingerprinting or any child at the disposition hearing if the child has been adjudicated or had adjudication withheld for any felony in the case currently before the court.”); § 985.16(2)(c) (“A child who has been the subject of at least one prior adjudication or adjudication withheld for any first or second degree felony offense, any third degree felony offense involving personal violence, grand theft auto, or the use of a weapon, or any other offense not eligible