DocketNumber: No. 1D10-1539
[…] for the fingerprinting or any child at the disposition hearing if the child has been adjudicated or had adjudication withheld for any felony in the case currently before the court.”); § 985.16(2)(c) (“A child who has been the subject of at least one prior adjudication or adjudication withheld for any first or second degree felony offense, any third degree felony offense involving personal violence, grand theft auto, or the use of a weapon, or any other offense not eligible for arbitration, shall not be eligible for resolution of any current offense through community arbitration.”); § 985.494 (providing specific commitment programs for “a child who is adjudicated delinquent, or for whom adjudication is withheld, for an act that would be a felony if committed by an adult”); § 985.513(2) (authorizing courts to require parents to participate in counseling “[njotwithstanding whether adjudication is imposed or withheld”).