DocketNumber: 22-1822
[…] Id. Here, by contrast, the trial court made detailed findings as to each of the eleven factors in § 39.810. While it is true that some of the trial court’s findings refer to the Three Siblings collectively, this is not reversible error because their interests were aligned. For example, the first factor looks at whether there is “[a]ny suitable permanent custody arrangement with a relative of the child.” Here, all Three Siblings were living with their paternal grandmother. Importantly, proof of the factors in § 39.810 was presented below and support the trial court’s findings. The Mother does not challenge any of these findings as unsupported.