DocketNumber: 90-2249 through 90-2251
[…] If the department determines the complaint has not been established, the order shall, among other things, dismiss the proceedings. If the department determines that the allegations of the complaint have been established, it shall enter its findings of fact accordingly and thereupon enter its order adjudicating the amount of indebtedness due to be paid by the dealer to the complainant.
(Emphasis added.)
[4] We question the admissibility of these summaries on remand. See Johnson v. Department of Health & Rehab. Servs., 546 So.2d 741 (Fla. 1st DCA 1989).
[5] Section 604.22(1) provides, in part, "An account of sales shall be furnished each producer within 48 hours after the sale of such agricultural products." The accounting is required to show the sale price, adjustments and an explanation thereof, marketing costs, and the net amount due the producer.