DocketNumber: No. AR-60
[…] Once the carrier commences the payment of these benefits it has a duty to continue payment as long as the claimant remains entitled or until payments are commenced by' the Administrative Trust Fund. (Emphasis added).
AFFIRMED.
. Section 440.51(l)(b) provides:
The insurance companies may elect to make the payments required under s. 440.15(l)(e) rather than having these payments made by the division. In that event, such payments will be credited to the insurance companies, and the amount due by the insurance company under this section will be reduced accordingly.