DocketNumber: 21-0470
[…] The fee shall be . . . expended only to acquire improved real property or construct and equip, maintain, improve, or enhance the educational facilities of [the college].” • Technology Fee (§ 1009.23(10)): “Revenues . . . shall be used to enhance instructional technology resources for students and faculty. . . . Fifty percent of technology fee revenues may be pledged . . . as a dedicated revenue source for the repayment of debt . . . .” Nothing in these broad provisions requires the student fees at issue to be used only for on-campus or in-person services.