DocketNumber: S21A1242
[…] Viewed as a whole, a reasonable juror could infer from the evidence presented at trial and recounted in part above that the same person or group of people were involved in both the November 23 and 24 shootings and that Harris participated in those crimes. And although the evidence against Harris was far from overwhelming, it did allow a reasonable jury to conclude beyond a reasonable doubt that Harris was at least a party to the crimes of which he was convicted, and that there was no “reasonable hypothesis,” OCGA § 24-14-6, other than Harris’s guilt. See Frazier, 308 Ga. at 453; OCGA § 16-2-20 (a) (“Every person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime.”). 12 3. Harris contends that the trial court erred by admitting evidence of the weapons and ammunition officers found at the time of Harris’s arrest. We disagree.