DocketNumber: 67951
[…] The DOT final order did not contain an explicit finding that the wrecker service was not visible and not recognizable as being commercial activity. However, by its conclusion that, under OCGA § 32-6-71 (7) (D), the activity at issue could not be classified as commercial, such a factual finding was necessarily implicit.
The instant action was filed under the provisions of the Georgia Administrative Procedure Act. OCGA § 50-13-19 (h) provides in relevant part that the superior court “shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact.” If there is any evidence to support the findings of the state agency, the superior court must affirm. Ga. Real Estate Comm. v. Hooks, 139 Ga. App. 34, 35 (227 SE2d 864) (1976); Dept. of Transp. v. Rushing, 143 Ga. App. 235 (2) (237 SE2d 722) (1977).