DocketNumber: A15A2184
[…] Finally, as to the creation of private agreements under DIFA, OCGA § 36-71-13 (b) provides:
Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to prevent or prohibit private agreements between property owners or developers and municipalities... in regard to the construction or installation of system improvements and providing for credits or reimbursements for system improvement costs incurred by a developer including interproject transfers of credits or providing for reimbursement for project improvement costs which are used or shared by more than one development project.