DocketNumber: A17A1923
[…] words of statutes are not interpreted in isolation; instead, courts must construe a statute to give sensible and intelligent effect to all of its provisions, and must consider the statute in relation to other statutes of which it is part.”) (punctuation omitted). 12 “Compliance buy means a covert, on-site investigation in which a representative of the Program poses as a participant, parent or caretaker of an infant or child participant, or proxy, transacts one or more food instruments or cash-value vouchers, and does not reveal during the visit that he or she is a program representative.”7 CFR § 246.2
. 13 “Routine monitoring means overt, on-site monitoring during which program representatives identify themselves to vendor personnel.”7 CFR § 246.2