DocketNumber: A15A0794
[…] We disagree. When reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the jury’s verdict, and the defendant no longer enjoys the presumption of innocence. We do not weigh the evidence or determine witness credibility, but only determine if the evidence was sufficient for a rational trier of fact to find the defendant guilty of the charged offenses beyond a reasonable doubt. (Citation and punctuation omitted.) O’Rourke v. State,327 Ga. App. 628
, 630 (1) (760 SE2d 636) (2014). OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (1) provides that “[a] person commits the offense of child molestation when such person . . . [d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person[.]” Count 3 of the 7 Chamblee’s basement room has no door, and its interior is visible to someone coming down the stairs. 5 indictment charged Chamblee with child molestation for unlawfully showing M. C. “a video depicting a female placing her mouth upon the penis of a male, with intent to arouse