DocketNumber: SCWC-17-0000656
[…] At the direction of Officer Segobia, the CI conducted a controlled purchase of methamphetamine from Rodrigues’ residence (. . . continued) (b) Possesses one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the Schedule V substances; (c) Possesses one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one ounce or more, containing any marijuana; or (d) Distributes any marijuana or any Schedule V substance in any amount. 5 HRS § 329-43.5(a) (2010 & Supp. 2016) provides the following: Except as provided in subsection (e), it is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance in violation of this chapter. A violation of this subsection shall constitute a violation subject to a fine of no more than $500. 4 ***FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAII REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER*** located at the North West corner of the intersection of Konalani Street and Puuhalo Street. The residence was a two story light colored wood siding structure with a white colored rooftop.