DocketNumber: 42333
[…] She claims the prejudice to her from the diminished value means the partition the court ultimately ordered violated Idaho Code section 6-501 which states that an action may be brought “for a sale of such 13 property, or a part thereof, if it appears that a partition cannot be made without great prejudice to the owners.” I.C. § 6-501. She also claims it violates Idaho Code section 6-512 which states that a court may partition by sale if another partition would result in great prejudice and otherwise that the court “must order a partition according to the respective rights of the parties as ascertained by the court.” I.C. § 6-512. Pandrea’s argument on appeal fails. Pandrea did not bring her motion under Rule 59(e) or 60(b), but rather under 11(a)(2)(B) as a motion for reconsideration of an interlocutory order.