DocketNumber: 48042
[…] Dupont, 134 Idaho at 621, 7 P.3d at 1098; Erickson v. Idaho Bd. of Licensure of Pro. Engineers & Pro. Land Surveyors,165 Idaho 644
, 647,450 P.3d 292
, 295 (2019). While the Court freely reviews questions of law, it cannot reweigh evidence on questions of fact. Vickers v. Lowe,150 Idaho 439
, 442,247 P.3d 666
, 669 (2011). “The court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact.” I.C. § 67-5279(1). “If the agency action is not affirmed, it shall be set aside, in whole or in part, and remanded for further proceedings as necessary.” I.C. § 67-5279(2).