Filed Date: 1/27/2017
[…] To be successful in a facial vagueness challenge, the defendant must demonstrate that the law is impermissibly vague in all of its applications. Freitas, 157 Idaho at 261, 335 P.3d at 601. That is, it must be shown that the enactment is invalid in toto. Cobb,132 Idaho at 199
,969 P.2d at 248
; State v. Newman,108 Idaho 5
, 12,696 P.2d 856
, 863 (1985). All that is required for conduct to meet the definition of nonconsensual contact in I.C. § 18-7906(2)(c) is “any contact with the victim that is initiated or continued without the victim’s consent, that is beyond the scope of the consent provided by the victim, or that is in disregard of the victim’s expressed desire that the contact be avoided or discontinued” which includes, but is not limited to, “[e]ntering onto or remaining on property 5 The clerk’s record indicates Dean’s void for vagueness claim was raised for the first time on appeal to this Court.