DocketNumber: 127683
[…] See 720 ILCS 5/11-1.40(a)(1) (West 2016) (a person commits predatory criminal sexual assault of a child if he or she is 17 years of age or older and “commits an act of contact *** between the sex organ or anus of one person and the part of the body of another for the purpose of sexual gratification or arousal of the victim or the accused” and “the victim is under 13 years of age”). Defendant also was convicted of aggravated criminal sexual abuse for transferring his semen onto J.M.’s buttocks. See id. § 11-1.60(c)(1)(i) (“A person commits aggravated criminal sexual abuse if *** that person is 17 years of age or over and *** commits an act of sexual conduct with a victim who is under 13 years of age[.]”). - 13 - ¶ 48 During the relevant period, defendant was well above 17 years of age, and J.M. was under 13 years of age.