DocketNumber: 128300
[…] “Per the CANVAS specification, the database in question is Oracle, so the below SQL query will likely yield the records pursuant to this request: select utc.column_name as colname, uo.object_name as tablename, utc.data_type from user_objects uo join user_tab_columns utc on uo.object_name = utc.table_name where uo.object_type = ‘TABLE’ ” Plaintiff indicated the requested documents would be made available to the general public and that the request was not being made for commercial purposes. -2- ¶7 Defendant denied the request, stating the records were exempt from disclosure pursuant to section 7(1)(o) of FOIA (5 ILCS 140/7(1)(o) (West 2018)). Section 7(1)(o) exempts the following: “Administrative or technical information associated with automated data processing operations, including but not limited to software, operating protocols, computer program abstracts, file layouts, source listings, object modules, load modules, user guides, documentation pertaining to all logical and physical design of computerized systems, employee manuals, and any other information that, if disclosed, would jeopardize the security of the system or its data or the security of materials exempt under this Section.”Id.