DocketNumber: 3-21-0255
[…] Thus, the trial court did not err in finding that Brook had been the victim of Jean’s stalking. Consequently, we affirm the trial court’s stalking no contact order against Jean regarding Brook. See 740 ILCS 21/80 (West 2020) (“[i]f the court finds that the petitioner has been a victim of stalking, a stalking no contact order shall issue”). 25 ¶ 84 However, we cannot conclude the same in relation to the minors.