DocketNumber: 1-21-1432
[…] He argues that these records, which “focused” on his pain complaints and range of motion during physical therapy, “may have been extremely relevant” to Dr. Lami’s analysis of whether plaintiff was disabled. ¶ 73 Section 3-110 of the Administrative Review Law states: “Every action to review any final administrative decision shall be heard and determined by the court with all convenient speed. The hearing and determination shall extend to all questions of law and fact presented by the entire record before the court. No new or additional evidence in support of or in opposition to any finding, order, determination or decision of the administrative agency shall be heard by the court.” 735 ILCS 5/3-110 (West 2018). ¶ 74 Here, it is undisputed that the 150-pages at issue were omitted from the Athletico records utilized during the proceedings before the Board.