DocketNumber: 65 C 361
[…] [3] Plaintiff sold its bedding products to Ward stores located in Colorado, Illinois, Iowa, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Ohio, Pennsylvania and Wisconsin.
[4] In pertinent part, Section 1 of the Sherman Act provides:
"Every contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, is declared to be illegal * * *" 26 Stat. 209 (1890), 15 U.S.C. § 1 (1958).
[5] In pertinent part, Section 3 of the Clayton Act reads: