[1]. The State argues that all claims should be dismissed, either as not cognizable or procedurally defaulted. [11]. The Court agrees that Hodges does not present any claim that warrants relief. a. Claim One Hodges was charged with identity theft under 720 ILCS 5/16-30(a)(4). That statute provides that any person who “uses, obtains, records, possesses . . . any personal identifying information or personal identification document of another knowing that such personal identifying information or personal identification documents were stolen or produced without lawful authority” has committed the crime of identity theft. 720 ILCS 5/16-30(a)(4).