See Event Media, Inc., 2024 WL 1363542, at *5. has so far overpaid by $220,110.06. Despite this overpayment, Royal still owes approximately $5 million in future withdrawal liability payments. The arbitrator ordered the Fund to “credit the [$220.110.06 in] overpayments with interest . . . to all future monthly payments.” Royal argues that this was error, and that the arbitrator should have ordered the Fund to return the overpayments in a lump sum. In support of this argument, Royal cites 29 C.F.R. § 4219.31, which provides that if “an arbitrator determines that payments made in accordance with the schedule of payments established by the [fund] have resulted in an overpayment of withdrawal liability, the [fund] shall refund the overpayment, with interest, in a lump sum.” The Fund, however, cites another regulation which permits the arbitrator to adjust the “schedule of payments . . . to reflect overpayments” as an alternative to a lump sum reimbursement.