DocketNumber: 71A05-1701-CR-23
[…] Wright v. State,828 N.E.2d 904
, 906 (Ind. 2005) (quoting Davis v. State,813 N.E.2d 1176
, 1178 (Ind. 2004)). We do not reweigh Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 71A05-1701-CR-23 |September 13, 2017 Page 6 of 10 the evidence or assess the credibility of the witnesses.Id.
We consider conflicting evidence most favorably to the trial court’s ruling.Id.
[13] The offense of operating a vehicle while intoxicated is governed byInd. Code § 9-30-5-2
, which provides that “a person who operates a vehicle while intoxicated commits a Class C misdemeanor.”Ind. Code § 9-30-5-3