DocketNumber: 49A02-0908-CV-742
[…] *958 We next address Pheffer's arguments that her claims are not time barred. Pheffer does not argue that she filed her complaint within the applicable six-year limitations period under Ind.Code § 34-11-2-7, which dictates that actions "for recovering possession of personal property" or for "relief against frauds" "must be commenced within six (6) years after the cause of action accrues." Rather, Pheffer argues that "[her] Complaint, as amended... present [Ed Jr.'s] direct claims that [Ed Jr.] could have brought himself or that [the Guardians] could have pursued on his behalf while he was still living."