Dkt. 59 at 2. But the Tax Liabilities continued to exist after the discharge. See Johnson, 501 U.S. at 84. The question is whether the IRS could revoke its Certificates of Release of Federal Tax Lien. A Certificate of Release of Federal Tax Lien operates to show "that the lien referred to in such certificate is extinguished." 26 U.S.C. § 6325(f)(1)(A). Under 26 U.S.C. § 6325(f)(2), the Secretary of the Treasury is permitted to revoke a Certificate of Release of Federal Tax Lien if the release "was issued erroneously or improvidently." Such a release may be revoked by "mailing notice of such revocation to the person against whom the tax was assessed," and "by filing notice of such revocation in the same office in which the notice of lien to which it relates was filed (if such notice had been filed)." 26 U.S.C. § 6325(f)(2). The revocation "reinstate[s]" the lien that arose under 26 U.S.C. § 6321. Id.