Ct. App. 2007) (citing Morrissey v. Brewer, 408 U.S. 471, 482 (1972)). To comport with the minimum requirements of due process, parole revocation hearings "must be tendered within a reasonable time after the parolee is taken into custody." Morrissey v. Brewer, 408 U.S. 471, 488 (1972). Though Defendant Huyvaert does not dispute that the failure to provide a parolee with a prompt final revocation hearing may give rise to a cognizable due process claim, he nonetheless maintains that Plaintiff was afforded a timely revocation hearing. Defendant Huyvaert directs us to Ind. Code. § 11-13-3-10, which specifically provides, in relevant part, that: Sec. 10. (a) Parole revocation hearings shall be conducted as follows: (1) A parolee who is confined due to an alleged violation of parole shall be afforded a parole revocation hearing within sixty (60) days after the parolee is made available to the department by a jail or state correctional facility, if: (A) there has been a final determination of any criminal charges against the parolee. Pursuant to this provision, Plaintiff's 60-day clock did not begin running until the final determination of the pending criminal charges against him.