The opinion of a claimant's treating physician no longer receives controlling weight. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(a). "Instead, the most important factors are a medical opinion's supportability and consistency with the evidence in the record." Albert v. Kijakazi, 34 F.4th 611, 614 (7th Cir. 2022) (internal quotation marks omitted). These are the factors that the ALJ must explicitly discuss, whereas the ALJ need only consider the other factors. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(b). For an opinion to be "supportable," it must be based on "the objective medical evidence and supporting explanations." 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(1). "The more relevant the objective medical evidence and supporting explanations presented by a medical source are to support his or her medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s), the more persuasive the medical opinions or prior administrative medical finding(s) will be." 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(1). Similarly, for an opinion to be "consistent," it must be, reductively, consistent with the record. 20 C.F.R. §416.920c(c)(2). "The more consistent a medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s) is with the evidence from other medical sources and nonmedical sources in the claim, the more persuasive the medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s) will be." 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(2). Regarding NP Mullins' statement, "the ultimate determination of disability is reserved for the Commissioner, and summarily asserting that the claimant is disabled does not suffice under the Commissioner's regulations."