United States v. Cook, 970 F.3d 866, 872-73 (7th Cir. 2020) (citing Skilling v. United States, 561 U.S. 358, 402– 03 (2010)). "What renders a statute vague is not the possibility that it will sometimes be difficult to determine whether the incriminating fact it establishes has been proved; but rather the indeterminacy of precisely what that fact is." Id. (quoting United States v. Williams, 553 U.S. 285, 306 (2008)). Section 1591(a)(1) defines the following offense: "Whoever knowingly ... recruits, entices, harbors, transports, provides, obtains, advertises, maintains, patronizes, or solicits by any means a person ... knowing, or,... in reckless disregard of the fact ... that the person has not attained the age of 18 years and will be caused to engage in a commercial sex act, shall be punished ...." 18 U.S.C. § 1591(a)(1) (effective May 29, 2015) (emphasis added). But subsection (c) provides an exception: "In a prosecution under subsection (a)(1) in which the defendant had a reasonable opportunity to observe the [victim], the Government need not prove that the defendant knew, or recklessly disregarded the fact, that the person had not attained the age of 18 years." 18 U.S.C. § 1591(c). Mr. Muzzall argues that the "reasonable opportunity to observe" language renders § 1591 unconstitutionally vague.