Document Info
[…] defined in section 232.2(6) subsections (a) through (q). See In re A.M.S., 
    419 N.W.2d 723
    , 725 (Iowa 1988). Proof by clear and convincing evidence of any
    one of the types of harm set out in the subsections is sufficient to support
    termination. See 
    id. We find
    none of them apply here, and we briefly address
    the definitional grounds that could arguably apply in this case.
    First, there is no clear and convincing evidence the mother has
    abandoned or deserted the child. Iowa Code § 232.2(6)(a). There is no clear
    and convincing evidence the child, if returned to the mother’s care, is “imminently
    likely” to be abused or neglected. See 
    id. § 232.2(6)(b).
    There was no clear and
    convincing evidence the mother failed “to exercise a minimal degree of care in
    supplying the child with adequate food, clothing, or shelter” or that she refused
    “other means made available to provide such essentials.” See 
    id. § 232.2(6)(g).
    There was no clear and convincing evidence the mother’s mental condition had
    resulted “in the child not receiving adequate care.” See 
    id. § 232.2(6)(n).
    Given