DocketNumber: 39,590
[…] Section 80-2010 provides, in part, as follows:
"... The governing body of such sewage district may enter into contracts with cities or adjoining townships within or without the state for the disposal of all or a part of the sewage of such district, and may contract to pay such price as may be agreed upon, upon a monthly or yearly basis or in a lump sum, for the disposal of such sewage."
Section 80-2022 provides, in part:
"If any part of the territory on which a sewer system is located, is taken into any city during the time any bonds of such sewage district are outstanding, *381 the city shall thereby become liable for the payment of a proportionate part of such bonds, ..." (Italic supplied.)