Kentucky Revised Statute (KRS) 507.020(1)(b) provides that “[a] person is guilty of murder when . . . [operating] a motor vehicle under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to human life, he wantonly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death to another person and thereby causes the death of another person.” 8 KRS 507.040(1)(a) provides that “[a] person is guilty of manslaughter in the second degree when he wantonly causes the death of another person, including but not limited to situations where the death results from the person’s operation of a motor vehicle.” 9 KRS 507.050(1) provides that “[a] person is guilty of reckless homicide when, with recklessness he causes the death of another person.” 10KRS 508.010(1)(b) provides that “[a] person is guilty of assault in the first degree when under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life he wantonly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death to another and thereby causes serious physical injury to