DocketNumber: Civil Action 04-32-DLB
[…] In accordance with the foregoing analysis,
IT IS ORDERED that:
(1) Defendants' Motion for Summary Judgment (Doc. # 34) be, and hereby is, GRANTED;
(2) Plaintiffs' Complaint be, and hereby is, DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE and STRICKEN from the active docket of this Court; and
(3) A Judgment in favor of Defendant will be entered concurrently herewith. This 19th day of September, 2006.
[1] K.R.S. § 211.355(3) reads in pertinent part: "Nothing in this section shall authorize or allow the cabinet to inspect any on-site sewage disposal system constructed prior to July 15, 1986, unless such inspection is deemed necessary due to receipt of a complaint by the cabinet or the local health department."