(Doc. # 1). However, the statutory provision under which Bell claims entitlement to this credit, Kentucky Revised Statute § 197.045(4) provides, in relevant part: Until successful completion of the sex offender treatment program, an eligible sexual offender may earn sentencing credit. However, the sentencing credit shall not be credited to the eligible sexual offender's sentence. Upon the successful completion of the sex offender treatment program, as determined by the program director, the offender shall be eligible for all sentencing credit earned but not otherwise forfeited under administrative regulations promulgated by the Department of Corrections. After successful completion of the sex offender treatment program, an eligible sexual offender may continue to earn sentencing credit in the manner provided by administrative regulations promulgated by the Department of Corrections. KY. REV. STAT. § 197.045(4) (emphasis added). Thus, this statutory provision clearly provides that, while a sex offender may be eligible to earn sentencing credit upon the successful completion of the sex offender treatment program (as determined by the program director), whether an offender is awarded credit, particularly good time credit, remains within the discretion of prison officials.