DocketNumber: No. 2014-K-0226
[…] . The relator obtained a portion of this police report prior to the time he filed his 2006 post-conviction relief application.
. Lester’s date of birth is 25 July 1961, while Robert’s is 26 January 1973.
. This description also did not include an ’ age estimate or any mention of gold teeth.
. La.C.Cr.P. art.930.8 A(l), effective 1 August 2014, now additionally provides:
Further, the petitioner shall prove that he exercised diligence in attempting to discov*796 er any post-conviction claims that may exist. "Diligence” for the purposes of this Article is a subjective inquiry that must take into account the circumstances of the petitioner.