DocketNumber: No. WOCV201400120
[…] See G.L.c. 188, §10(b). Under the current version of the statute, “[n]o deed between spouses or former spouses ... shall terminate the homestead unless each . . . spouse [or] former spouse ... entitled to the benefit of the homestead has executed an express release thereof. . .” G.L.c. 188, § 10(b).