DocketNumber: No. 1289
[…] (i) is made by a unit or instrumentality of the State government or of a political subdivision or received by the unit or instrumentality in connection with the transaction or public business; and
(ii) is in any form, including:
1. a card;
2. a computerized record;
3. correspondence;
4. a drawing;
5. film or microfilm;
6. a form;
7. a map;
8. a photograph or photostat;
9. a recording; or
10. a tape.
. From the onset of the introduced bills, the term “three years” has remained consistent, with no amendments.
25. Md.Code (1996, 2007 Repl.Vol.), § 4-413(b) of the Environment Article provides:
(b) Agricultural land management practices.—A person engaged in agricultural land management practices, ..., may not add, introduce, leak, spill, or otherwise emit soil or sediment into waters of the State unless that person is implementing and maintaining a soil conservation and water quality plan approved by the local soil conservation district. If a person engaging in agricultural land management practices without a district approved soil conservation and water quality plan complies with an order for corrective action under § 4-412(a) of this subtitle, that person shall not be subject to penalties as provided under § 4-417 of this subtitle.
. This statute, which was codified as Md.Code (1974, 2001 Repl.Vol.), § 13-704 of the Education Article, is no longer written in the Article.