Since Patterson, as the only creditor to cast a ballot, voted against confirmation both as the sole claimholder in Class One and a substantial claimholder in Class Six, §§ 1129(a)(8) and (10) are not satisfied. As such, the Amended Plan can only be confirmed if the Court finds that it “does not discriminate unfairly, and is fair and equitable, with respect to each class of claims or interests that is impaired under, and has not accepted, the plan.” 11 U.S.C. § 1191(b). The Rule of Construction in § 1191(c) states that “. . . the condition that a plan be fair and equitable with respect to each class of claims or interests includes . . .” the requirements set forth in subsections (1), (2), and (3). 11 U.S.C. § 1191(c) (emphasis supplied). The use of the word “includes” in § 1191(c) does not prevent a court from finding a plan to be unfair and inequitable even if it satisfies those baseline requirements.