DocketNumber: Docket 133098
[…] Szkrybalo v Szkrybalo, unpublished opinion per curiam of the Court of Appeals, issued September 21, 2006 (Docket No. 269125).
Szkrybalo v Szkrybalo, 477 Mich 1086 (2007).
Szkrybalo v Szkrybalo (On Remand), unpublished opinion per curiam of the Court of Appeals, issued May 31, 2007 (Docket No. 269125).
MCL 552.401 provides in relevant part: “The [divorce] decree, upon becoming final, shall have the same force and effect as a quitclaim deed of the real estate, if any, or a bill of sale of the personal property, if any, given by the party’s spouse to the party.”
MCL 566.34(2)(a).