DocketNumber: Docket 125448
[…] [Emphasis supplied.]
Similarly, Head Start regulation 45 CFR 1301.30 provides that “[e]ach agency shall also provide reasonable public access to information and to the agency’s records pertaining to the Head Start program.”
The lower courts concluded that defendant was required under the “reasonable public access” provision of § 9839(a) to disclose copies of all bids it received in connection with its January 2001 solicitation of bids for office supplies and furniture.