Given the short passage of time between when Officer Staman responded to the scene of the accident and his interaction with Defendant, and Defendant’s admission that she had been operating the vehicle, there was also sufficient probable cause to arrest Defendant for operating a motor 5 MCL 764.15(1)(d) provides that a peace officer may make a warrantless arrest if the officer “has reasonable cause to believe a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for more than 92 days . . . has been committed and reasonable cause to believe the person committed it.” Id.