DocketNumber: 320627
[…] App. at 331
. Defendant’s arguments in this regard lack merit. -3- A. CSC-I CONVICTIONS A person is guilty of first-degree criminal sexual conduct if he or she engages in sexual penetration with another person and that person “is at least 13 but less than 16 years of age” and the actor “is a member of the same household as the victim.” MCL 750.520b(1)(b)(i). A person is also guilty of first-degree criminal sexual conduct if he or she engaged in sexual penetration with another person and “the other person is under 13 years of age.” MCL 750.520b(1)(a). MCL 750.520a(1) defines “sexual penetration” as “sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, anal intercourse, or any other intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person’s body or of any object into the genital or anal openings of another person’s body.” The trial court found defendant guilty of three counts of CSC-I. Count 7 alleged that defendant committed CSC-I by sexually penetrating LF, a member of his household, while she was at least 13 years old, but less than 16 years old.