DocketNumber: 330498
[…] MCL 750.520a(r). Sexual penetration includes an intrusion into the vagina or the labia majora. People v Lockett,295 Mich App 165
, 188; 814 NW2d 295 (2012). Defendant was also convicted of three counts of CSC II pursuant to MCL 750.520c(1)(a), which provides that a “person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if the person engages in sexual contact with another person” and “[t]hat other person is under 13 years of age.” He was further convicted of three counts of CSC II pursuant to MCL 750.520c(1)(b)(ii), which provides that a “person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if the person engages in sexual contact with another person,” the “other person is at least 13 but less than 16 years of age,” and “[t]he actor is related by blood” to the victim.