DocketNumber: Docket No. 285792
[…] Id.
See 42 CFR 431.201 (defining “action”) (emphasis added); see also 42 CFR 431.200(b).
Emphasis added.
42 CFR 431.221(d).
42 CFR 431.201 (defining “action”); see also 42 CFR 431.206(c)(2), (3), and (4).
42 CFR 431.206(b).
27 42 CFR 431.210 (emphasis added).
42 CFR 431.221(d) (emphasis added). See Grossi v Delaware Dep’t of Health & Social Servs, Div of Social Servs, 1995 Del Super LEXIS 388, *4 (Del Super, August 8, 1995, No. 94A-08-016) (“[Blefore the 90 period [sic] begins to run notice that adequately informs the medicaid recipient of the agency’s decision must be mailed.”).
42 CFR 431.220(a)(1); see also 42 CFR 431.200.
42 CFR 431.206(b); 42 CFR 431.206(c)(1).
42 CFR 431.206(c)(1) states: “The agency must provide the information required in paragraph (b) of this section ... [a]t the time that the individual applies for Medicaid[.]”
42 CFR 431.210(c).
42 CFR 431.201 (defining “action”).
42 CFR 431.221(d).
42 CFR 431.206(b)(2).
See In re Rovas Complaint, 482 Mich at 103; Boyer-Campbell, 271 Mich at 296-297.