DocketNumber: 357633
[…] See People v Minor,213 Mich App 682
, 686 n 1; 541 NW2d 576 (1995) (“A robber or other wrongdoer engaged in felonious conduct has no privilege of self-defense . . . .”). See also MCL 780.972(1) (“An individual who has not or is not engaged in the commission of a crime at the time he or she uses deadly force may use deadly force against another individual . . . .”). -9- Although the evidence of the separate offenses is prejudicial, it is not unfairly so, and it does not appear that the danger of unfair prejudice substantially outweighed the probative value of the evidence. See MRE 403; see also People v McGhee,268 Mich App 600