DocketNumber: 344940
[…] Carey, unpub op at 8-9. -4- Under MCL 37.2701(a), a person shall not “[r]etaliate or discriminate against a person because the person has opposed a violation of this act, or because the person has made a charge, filed a complaint, testified, assisted, or participated in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this act.” In Meyer v City of Center Line,242 Mich. App. 560