B. Plaintiff’s Copyright Claim Malibu is legally entitled to a default judgment on its copyright infringement claim because the two elements are met: “(1) ownership of a valid copyright, and (2) copying of constituent elements of the work that are original.” Feist Publ’ns, Inc. v. Rural Tel. Serv. Co., Inc., 499 U.S. 340, 361 (1991); see also 17 U.S.C. § 501 (“Anyone who violates any of the exclusive rights of the copyright owner as provided by sections 106 through 122... is an infringer of the copyright.”). Malibu owns the copyrights to the thirteen videos at issue and Defendant Doe, by default, admitted to downloading, copying and distributing a complete copy of the videos without authorization from Malibu.