(ECF No. 24, PageID.129.) Wilson makes no specific objection to the MCPA recommendation, so the Court will not take a fresh look. This claim will be dismissed. Elliott-Larsen Civil Rights Act (ELCRA): Wilson’s complaint also fails to identify how the conduct of Atlanticus violated ELCRA, Mich. Comp. Laws § 37.2101 to 37.2804, which prohibits discrimination in areas such as employment, housing, public accommodations. As the magistrate judge noted, Wilson cited the “public accommodations” provision, Mich. Comp. Laws § 37.2302, for the first time in his response to the motion to dismiss. (ECF No. 24, PageID.117.) That section of ELCRA makes it unlawful to “[d]eny an individual the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations of a place of public accommodation or public service because of religion, race, color, national origin, age, sex, or marital status.” Mich. Comp. Laws § 37.2302(a).