Under Ohio law, “credit card agreements are contracts whereby the issuance and use of a credit card creates a legally binding agreement.” Heiges v. JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A., 521 F. Supp. 2d 641, 647 (N.D. Ohio 2007) (quoting Bank One, Columbus, N.A. v. Palmer, 579 N.E.2d 284, 285 (Ohio 1989)). Accordingly, “[b]y simply using the card,” a consumer “agree[s] to be bound by the Agreement and all its terms.” Id. Even if El- Hage were correct that Michigan law applies here, that does not assist his argument because Michigan applies the same rule. See Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.862(a) (“A retail charge agreement shall be considered signed and accepted by the buyer . . . if the retail charge account is used by the buyer or another person authorized by the buyer.”); Unifund CCR Partners v. Riley, No. 287599, 2010 WL 571829, at *5 (Mich. Ct. App. Feb. 18, 2010) (“Defendant can only be deemed to have accepted the terms of use if she or someone she authorized used the card.”); Fia Card Servs., N.A. v. Selim, No. 286522, 2009 WL 5150328, at *1 (Mich. Ct.