Oyler v. Boles, 368 U.S. 448, 452 (1962). Petitioner did not dispute, either at his trial, sentencing, or more importantly, in his habeas petition, that he had prior convictions that would make him eligible to be sentenced as a habitual offender, nor did he object or seek a continuance based on the absence of advance notice of the sentence enhancement. Therefore, petitioner cannot complain that he was denied due process. Oyler, 368 U.S. at 453-54. More importantly, petitioner’s claim is without merit. Mich. Comp. Laws § 769.13 contemplates two different dates for measuring the timeliness of the filing of the habitual offender notice: (1) “21 days after the defendant’s arraignment on the information charging the underlying offense” or (2) “if arraignment is waived, within 21 days after the filing of the information charging the underlying offense.” Numerous Michigan cases have held, however, that a habitual offender notice is timely and valid if filed prior to the arraignment on the information. See People v. Hornsby, 251 Mich. App. 462, 469-70, 472, 650 N.W.2d 700, 705 (2002); People v. Woods, No. 322608, 2016 WL 232316, at * 6 (Mich.