Bell Atlantic Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 570 (2007); Evans-Marshall v. Board of Educ., 428 F.3d 223, 228 (6th Cir. 2005). “A claim has facial plausibility when the plaintiff pleads factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged.” Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678 (2009). Plaintiff brings this cause of action under the Affordable Care Act (“ACA”), 42 U.S.C. § 18116. (ECF No. 1, PageID.21.) Section 1557 of the ACA provides: [A]n individual shall not, on the ground prohibited under title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, or section 794 of Title 29, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under, any health program or activity, any part of which is receiving Federal financial assistance, including credits, subsidies, or contracts of insurance, or under any program or activity that is administered by an Executive Agency or any entity established under this title (or amendments). The enforcement mechanisms provided for and available under such title VI, title IX, section 794, or such Age Discrimination Act shall apply for purposes of violations of this subsection. 42 U.S.C. § 18116(a) (internal citations omitted). In other words, the ACA incorporates four statutes’ prohibition on discrimination into the health care system, effectively prohibiting discrimination based on race, color, national origin, sex, age, or disability. See Tomei v. Parkwest Med.